Table of Contents Table of Contents
Previous Page  8-9 / 52 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 8-9 / 52 Next Page
Page Background

Star Awards: Girls

Year 9

Year 10

Year 11

Year 12

Year 13

Star Student

Amelia Ford 9GF

Jess Frost 10RLH

Lucinda Fowler 11SA

Aminah Uddin 12DB

Daisy Graham-Brown 13REW

English

Yasmin Salway 9IBA

Becky Slater 10ERE

Lily Lang 11GW

-

-

English Language

-

-

-

Mae Ellis 12IA

Jaz Virgo 13JWI

English Literature

-

-

-

Alice Davies 12CBE

Imogen Percival 13JD

Media Studies

-

-

-

Dillah Johns 12GR

Ellen Beasant 13REW

Maths

Ruby Ebert Atkinson 9KA Sophie Frankpitt 10BA

Jasmine Palmer 11AS

Ella Caulfield 12IA

Flora Littlewood 13KJM

Product Design

Brenna Bayfield 9JWA

Eloise Grandfield 10ERE Lauren Billington-Drew 11LJ

Natasha Trotman 12GR

Zoe Frost 13SN

Food Technology

Heather Scott 9KA

Hayley Lloyd-Jones 10LD

Alice Coton 11GW

-

-

ICT

Kate Martin 9DR

Elise Warner-Deards 10CS

Scarlett Moss 11KM

-

-

Computing

Emily Murray 9LT

Lizzie Arnold 10CG

Lily Percival 11NP

Megan Beer 12CBE

-

Biology

Amy Anderson 9SBA

Beverley Haines 10GM

Lucy Smith 11LJ

Oona Shah 12IA

Naomi Stone 13SO

Chemistry

Lana Richards 9LT

Emma Winby 10CS

Eevie Smith 11GW

Kirsty Jenkins 12IA

Emily Czechowski 13JD

Physics

Mia Marshall 9DR

Katie Britt 10CG

Elizabeth Levy 11KM

Beth Ferris 12DB

Vicki Hayzer 13REW

Sociology

-

-

-

Cerys Bisdee 12IA

Daisy Tanner 13JD

Psychology

-

-

-

Anna Collins 12IA

Ella Byrne 13REW

Business Studies

Alyssa Jarvis 9LB

Charlotte Gazzard 10LD

Amelia Harris 11NP

Eve Barrett 12RM

Maddie Bowman 13KJM

BTEC Business Studies

Ellie Swan 9DR

-

Hannah Tripp 11RM

-

-

Geography

Adelaide Williams 9TL

Bea Archibald 10CB

Genevieve Hall 11NP

Ruby Wilkinson 12CBE

Olivia Ball 13SO

History

Caitlin Tolton 9LB

Alice Stockwell 10ERE

Charlotte Levy 11SA

Olivia Dodd 12DB

Amelia Gardner-Thorpe 13KJM

R.E.

Eve Williams 9SBA

Maddie Weir 10CS

Nina Tyrrell 11NA

Charlotte Bennett 13RW

Lilianna Podpadec 13REW

French

Jasmine Knight 9LT

Bonnie Brown 10CS

Jasmine Cross 11JAW

Lizzie Eden 12GR

Caitlin Agnew 13SN

German

Rebecca Meldon 9SBA

Florence Read 10ERE

Victoria Whitehead 11KM

Annabelle Searle 12IA

Rebecca Angliss 13JD

Art

Abby Walters 9IBA

Ava Daniels 10TS

Sophia Gambier 11JAW

Emily Higgins 12JLB

Lottie Tugwell 13JWI

Photography

-

-

-

Laura Deakins 12GR

Charlie Collins 13JD

Textiles

Lorna Wainwright 9TL

Jenna Swan 10GM

Poppy Paterson-Russell 11GW

Emily Appleby 12GR

Naomi Stone 13SO

Drama

-

Amy Graham-Brown 10LD

Chloe Hanlon 11RM

-

Phoebe Lynch 13KJM

PA BTEC

Hannah Bolt 9TL

Chloe Bugden 10RLH

Lorna Lombardini 11JAW

-

-

Music

Marishelle Harris 9LB

Alexandra Wright 10ZT

Maisie Lewis 11NA

-

Abbey Scott 13DPW

P.E.

Olivia Dilly 9GF

Abigail Peake 10CS

Lauren Ashurst 11JAW

Hattie Stephens 12CBE

Ellen Izzard 13DPW

Learning Support

Hannah Thomas 9IBA

Becca Catherall 10ZT

Anna Miller 11NP

-

-

PSHE/Citizenship

Abbie Jamieson 9IBA

Cara Ellis 10LD

-

-

-