Who's Who

Academy Leadership Group

Headteacher

Mr G Ball

Deputy Headteachers

Mr J Edwards

Miss G Hunt

Assistant Headteachers

Miss R Hopwood

Ms S Hobbs

Bursar

Mr K Perry

Chair of Governors

Mr B Kirkup

Vice Chair of Governors

Mr R Oliver

Year Leaders

Year 9

Mrs K Lowis

Year 10

Mrs K Gray

Year 11

Mr T James

Head of Sixth Form

Miss R Hopwood

Senior Sixth Form Tutor

Ms S Knightley (on maternity leave)

Miss R Wright

Art Subject Team

Subject Leader - Ms R Weaving

Mrs C Gale

Miss M Hasemore

Ms S Hobbs

Business Studies Subject Team

Subject Leader - Mrs J Wilson

Mr I Ahmed

Miss R Hoddinott

Design Technology Team

Subject Leader - Mr J Batchelor

Miss A Beacham

Mr K Holmes

Drama Subject Team

Subject Leader - Miss E Hall

Mrs G MacDonald (on maternity leave)

English Subject Team

Subject Leader - Ms P Anderson

Miss I Anderson

Miss N Ashurst

Miss L Badman

Miss N Derewicz

Mrs K Egan

Mrs C Jarvis

Ms S Knightley (on maternity leave)

Miss T Lampard

Mr D Raeburn

Mrs R Shirley

Geography Subject Team

Subject Leader - Mrs K Armistead

Mrs S Almond (on maternity leave)

Miss G Killingbeck

Mr N Putman

History Subject Team

Subject Leader - Mrs F Shorrock

Miss G White

History and Sociology

Mrs E Read

ICT Subject Team

Subject Leader - Mrs S Nethercote

Mr O McCarthy

Languages Team

Subject Leader - Miss G Rebello

Miss C Baude

Mr A Sage

Miss R Wright

Learning Supervisors

Mrs K Browne

Mr J Burns

Mr O Caton

Miss G Ford

Learning Support

Subject Leader - Miss Z Boulton

Miss L Bonell

Mrs K Creswick

Mrs L Fairchild

Miss K Jones

Miss B Maxwell

Mrs M Treharne

Miss H Watson

Mathematics Subject Team

Subject Leader - Miss V Ward

Mr S Baycroft

Mr G Gomez

Mrs J Darley

Dr C Fowler

Mrs E Parfitt

Mr T Powell

Mr S Seddon

Mr J Wall

Mr D White

Music Subject Team

Subject Leader - Ms S Righton

Physical Education Subject Team

Subject Leader - Mr C Bennett

Mrs K Gray

Miss G Hunt

Miss R Manley

Mr S Osgood

Mrs T Tibbs

PSHE/Citizenship Team

Subject Leader - Miss G White

Psychology Subject Team

Subject Leader - Mrs J Baines

Miss G Ford

Religious Education & Critical Thinking Subject Team

Subject Leader - Mrs L Jory

Mrs K Lowis

Ms A Short

Science Subject Team

Science Subject Leader & Subject Leader for Chemistry - Mrs B Riddick

Miss R Hopwood - Chemistry

Mr D Webber - Chemistry

Mr L Davies - Subject Leader for Biology

Dr D Balaska - Biology

Mrs J Hunter-Clarke - Biology (on maternity leave)

Miss L Meldon - Biology

Mrs L Tincknell - Subject Leader for Physics

Dr R Hewitt - Physics

Mr T James - Physics

Mr T Smith - Physics



The Who's Who Guide contains details of all staff at the school