Who's Who


Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Dave Wiltshire

Deputy Headteachers

Rachel Hopwood (Progress and Performance)

Gemma Hunt (Welfare and Inclusion)

Assistant Headteachers

Sarah Hobbs (Teaching and Learning and Continuing Professional Learning, and Trust Director of Learning)

Zoe Boulton (SENCo)

Business Manager

Jane Hutton

Governors

Chair of Governors

Martin Davey

Vice Chair of Governors

Richard Oliver

Governors

Emer Ambrosius

Gavin Ball

Mark Boorman

Gillian Briggs

Stuart Burns

Denis Carroll

Elwyn Davies

Corran Fineran

Amanda Forster-Searle

Steve Methley

Ceri Walsh

Houses

Avalon Leaders

Arabella Beacham - Head of House

tbc - Deputy Head of House


Associate Tutors

Avalon Tutors

9A1 - Louise Jory - E6

9A2 - Gary Smith and Kirsty Gray - E7

10A1 - Vicki Perch - E1

10A2 - David Grant - E2

11A1 - Andrew Dennes - E3

11A2 - Caroline Walker - E4

11A3 - Sam Seddon - E5

12IA - Ilsa Anderson - EMIT

12ES - Ebba Scherer - A3

13DP - Daniel Parfitt - C2

13JW - Jo Wilson - BS3

Camelot Leaders

Tim James - Head of House

Vanessa Armitage - Assistant Head of House


Associate Tutors

Beth Davis

Camelot Tutors

9C1 - Neal Putman - L3

9C2 - Sarah Bunn - L4

10C1 - Christopher Brett - BS1

10C2 - Steve Baycroft - BS2

10C3 - Kerry Egan - L1

11C1 - Jade Martin - L2

11C2 - Mel Chomiak - A4

12RW - Rebecca Weaving - A2

13NB - Nerys Blower - B1

13LT - Laura Tincknell - P2

Lyonesse Leaders

Matt Rigg - Head of House

Susi Grant - Assistant Head of House

Lyonesse Tutors

9L1 - Kai Holmes - M5

9L2 - Lyndon Davies - M6

9L3 - Ian Hemming and Abbie Edgell - M7

10L1 - Richard Coles - M1

10L2 - Freya Lilof - M2

10L3 - Daniel Lomax - M3

11L1 - Dink Balaska and Thao Kemp- M4

11L2 - Sarah Righton - Corrick

12AB - Andy Budge - DT4

12RS - Rosie Shirley and Sarah Knightley - DT6

12GR - Georgina Rebello - LIT

13NA - Natasha Ashurst and Vicky Ward - P3

Tintagel Leaders

Kay Lowis - Senior Head of House

Bex Mitchell - Assistant Head of House

Tintagel Tutors

9T1 - Felicity Shorrock - H3

9T2 - Kirsty Armitstead - G3

9T3 - Gemma Bowden - H1

10T1 - Duncan Raeburn - G1

10T2 - Chris Sandifer - H2

11T1 - Laura Angus - RE1

11T2 - Peter Cammish - RE2

11T3 - Jenny Baines and Alison Snowdon - G2

12JD - Jocelyn Darley and Reza Safari - IT2

13ERE - Elizabeth Read - IT3

13MW - Matt Wells - IT1

Rachael Wright - Head of Sixth Form

Sarah Knightley - Senior Sixth Form Tutor (Student Leadership and Enrichment)

Subject Teachers

Enterprise and Technology

Jo Wilson - Business Studies and Head of Faculty, and BTEC Co-Ordinator

Arabella Beacham - Design Technology Food

Richard Coles - Subject Leader for ICT and Computing

Andrew Dennes - Business Studies

David Grant - ICT & Computer Science

Kai Holmes - Subject Leader for Design Technology

Thao Kemp - Design Technology

Bex Mitchell - Business Studies

Gary Smith - Digital Media

English

Natasha Ashurst - Head of Faculty

Ilsa Anderson - English and Film Studies

Sarah Bunn

Andy Budge

Kerry Egan

Sarah Knightley

Duncan Raeburn - English and Film Studies

Rosie Shirley - Teaching and Learning Leader

Expressive Arts

Rebecca Weaving - Art and Head of Faculty

Mel Chomiak - Textiles

Beth Davis - Photography

Sarah Hobbs - Art

Sarah Righton - Subject Leader for Music

Ebba Scherer - Performing Arts

Humanities

Kirsty Armitstead - Subject Leader for Geography and Head of Faculty

Ilsa Anderson - PSHE/Citizenship

Gemma Bowden - History

Louise Jory - Subject Leader for Religious Education & Critical Thinking and PSHE/Citizenship

Freya Lilof - History

Kay Lowis - Religious Education & Critical Thinking

Neal Putman - Geography

Lizzie Read - History and Subject Leader for Sociology

Felicity Shorrock - Subject Leader for History

Alison Snowdon - Geography

Modern Foreign Languages

Georgina Rebello - German and Head of Faculty

Claire Holmes - French

Vicki Perch - French

Rachael Wright - French

Learning Support

Zoe Boulton - Assistant Head Teacher (SENCo)

Mathematics

Victoria Ward - Head of Faculty

Steven Baycroft

Peter Cammish

Jocelyn Darley

Daniel Lomax

Jade Martin

Reza Safari

Sam Seddon

Physical Education

Matt Wells - Head of Faculty

Kirstie Gray

Gemma Hunt

Chris Sandifer

Caroline Walker

Science

Daniel Parfitt - Chemistry and Head of Faculty

Laura Angus - Biology

Jenny Baines - Subject Leader for Psychology

Dink Balaska - Biology

Nerys Blower - Biology

Christopher Brett - Chemistry

Lyndon Davies - Subject Leader for Biology

Abbie Edgell - Biology

Ian Hemming - Biology

Rachel Hopwood - Chemistry

Tim James - Physics

Laura Tincknell - Subject Leader for Physics

Learning Supervisors

Vanessa Armitage

Kate Browne

Oli Caton

Susi Grant

Matt Rigg

Support Staff

Administration

Jane Hutton - Business Manager

Michelle Buffham - Administration Manager

Paula Czajkowski - PA to the Deputy Headteacher (Welfare & Inclusion)

Lisa Fairchild - Trust Curriculum Manager

Becki Ham - School Administrator

Jo Hardwell - Attendance Officer

Mandy Ladd - Finance Officer

Gemma Mills - Finance Assistant

Becki Pearce - PA to the Executive Headteacher & Clerk to the Governors

Frances Prewett - HR Administrator

Joanne Robson - Exams & Data Assistant

Vivien Swift - Administration Assistant

Welfare

Heads of Houses are the first point of contact for welfare

Karin Baynes - Learning Mentor

Fran Bowler - Trust Inclusion Manager

Ruth Motion - School Chaplain

Chloe Wilson - Inclusion Support Assistant

Student Support

Esther Bryans - Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator

Kirsteen Creswick - Learning Support Assistant

Sally Devlin - Employability (Careers) Coordinator

Issie Kennedy - Learning Support Assistant

Kathryn McGill - Learning Support Assistant

Lydia Seddon - Learning Resource Centre Coordinator

Michelle Treharne - Learning Support Assistant

Hattie Watson - Learning Support Assistant

Technicians

Chris Oakley - Network Manager

Bob Chadderton - ICT Technician

Jeremy Corney - Web Developer

Kath Hanlon - Senior Science Technician

Sam Walsh - Art Technician

Angela Tatton - Science Technician

Max Winby - Reprographics Technician

Nathan Wright - Design Technology Technician

Catering

Colette Brimble - Catering Manager

Victoria Boorman - Catering Assistant

Shirley Josling - Catering Assistant

Sue Orchard - Catering Assistant

Tracey Perry - Catering Assistant

Emily Pleass - Catering Assistant

Caretaking

Phil Morgan - Premises Manager

Craig Morgan - Caretaker

Ralph Tupper - Caretaker

Annette Barnett - Cleaner

Anne Bird-Kellog - Cleaner

Stephen Bird-Kellog - Cleaner

Arthur Brothwood - Cleaner

Jennifer Chivers - Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner

Syd Fear - Cleaner

Shirley Edgington - Cleaner

David Gudgeon - Cleaner

Samantha Kellaway - Cleaner

Linda Merrett - Cleaner

Annette Neville - Cleaner

Alison Palmer - Cleaner

Glenys Wills - Cleaner