Spring Term Roll of Honour

Special Achievement Awards:

Celebrating our students for good work and duties to the Academy.

Thank you and congratulations!

End of Summer Half Term 2018
BRONZE (15 merits)Sofia Swinnerton Manolaki 10ABTom Harris Snell 11CJ
Ellis Bird 9EPGabriel Vallely 9FSBen Hemingway Arnold 10IBA
Patrick Forrester 9NPTyler Vizi 9NALiam Holford 10TL
Jacob Westbrook 9RHLuke White 10IBAThomas Holland 10KE
Michael Willis 9NASamuel Wright 9GGBenjamin Izzard 11TS
Isabel Jarman 10SBA
SILVER (25 merits)DOUBLE GOLD (75 merits)Alyssa Jarvis 10LB
Finley Ball 9KHJess Angliss 9LJAlice Jones 10IBA
Thomas Bibby 9LJLawrence Atton 10TLCharlotte Jones 10IBA
Megan Board 9FSAlexander Barnett 9ASSummer Jones 9NP
Louis Bougourd 9GGPax Belcher 9EPArchie Joskey Martin 9FS
Fraser Bunt 9ASGeorge Biffin 10KEJake King 10KE
Thomas Burke 9EPEve Brimfield 9NAWillow Knowles 10LB
Ben Burrows 9GGAdam Bulman 9GGBilly Nash 9RH
Oliver Cross 9FSJoel Burnell 9EPSkye Partridge 10AB
Lewis Davey 9ASAbigail Campbell 9ASEllie Raeburn 10JWA
Molly Day 9NPBen Cobley 9RHSophia Read 10IBA
Lauren Eva 9FSGeorgina Collins 9KHYasmin Salway 10IBA
Ellie Foggin 9KHGina Cumberlidge 9LJThea Scott 10SBA
Isla Gardiner 9FSBeppe De Gregorio 10ABEdward Sealey 10TL
Joshua Hancock 9LJJacob De-Layen Vian 10LTWill Sharp 10IBA
Wilf Harris 9LJKell Gardner 9ASHelena Steven 9RH
Ewan Harrison 9GGPhoebe Jameson 11RMJack Stone 10DR
Lottie Hobson 9EPEbony Jenkins 9EPGeorge Talbot 10JWA
Eli Horn-Paredes 9KHTodd Keedwell 10KELauren Treharne 10TL
Holly Hunt 9NPMaya Kennedy 10DRNneka Ugoji 10IBA
Owen Johnson 9KHKai Knight 10KEJoe Urch 10LB
Charley Jones 9FSJacob Loveridge 10IBAGeorge Walker 10AB
Steven Jones 9NPThomas McKenzie 10LBGeorge Webb 10JWA
Warren King 9ASRachel Mackenzie 9NP
Paige Lane 9KHLydia Menear 9LJDOUBLE PLATINUM (150 merits)
Tiegan Lloyd-Williams 9FSAdam Meredith 10KAJasmine Abbott 11RM
Evie Mannings-Hill 9EPSam Moger 10LBBrenna Bayfield 10JWA
Matthew Nicolaides 9NPIzzi Morgan 10LBDaniel Bell 10SBA
Sebastian Parrott 9NAGabriela Radziszewska 10TLHannah Bolt 10TL
William Partridge 9FSToby Rant 10SBAStanley Boorman 10TL
Maisie Sharp 9KHLily Rigby 9GGEleanor Bray 10JWA
Eryn Shephard 9KHOwen Rose 10IBAThomas Cunliffe 10KE
Laura Warlow 11GWBen Routley 10KEEmily Dancey 10TL
Ethan-James Woolacott 9EPRuby Stickley 10LBOlivia Dilly 10KE
Lois-Lilly Tarr 9EPRuby Ebert-Atkinson 10KA
GOLD (50 merits)Bethany Thomas 9RHFabian Eke 11GW
Sophie Angell 9ASErin Watkins 9EPAaron Frost 11LD
Faith Bedford 9NAMonique Wellman-Mason 10TLAmelia Geach 10KE
Gemma Broadbent 10IBAAlex Woolley 10KEAlice-Emily Haggan 11CJ
Cameron Byrom 9KHTilly Hallett 10LT
Dominic Chick 9ASPLATINUM (100 merits)Luca Hervada 10LB
Ben Conolly 9LJFrederick Axton 10DRLily Hewett 11ERE
Alexander Cramp 9KHMia Bailey 10JWAAbbie Jamieson 10IBA
Maggie Hammond 10DRThomas Bishop 10JWABen Killey 10JWA
Mae Hart 10SBAEllie Bradford 10KARuby Lunn 10LB
Nathan Hart 9FSImogene Brooks 10KEOlivia McCormick 10KA
Erin Hemms 9ASRebecca Busby 10KAAiden Malik 11GW
Alfie Jenkins 9NAEllie Cahill 9KHNick Methley 10AB
Drew Kehoe 9LJAlex Cave Calland 10TLHannah O`Neill 10KE
Amelie Lacassin 9NAJames Clutterbuck 10KARyan Priestley 10JWA
Anna Littlewood-Hillsdon 9NAZoe Collyer 10IBAMadeleine Read 10LT
Isla Parker 9RHAiden Cross 11RLHMitchell Simpson 10LT
Jack Puddy 9RHEve Crowther 9NARyan Spearing 10LT
Maia Riddell 9ASOliver Davis 10IBA
Rosa Robinson-O`Hara 9GGMatilda Doel 10LBTITANIUM (250 merits)
Jemima Ryles 9ASElisha Gill 10IBAGeorge Coath 11ERE
David Sousa 9KHHarvey Godwin 10SBAAlex Cullum 11CG
Natasha Stewart 9NAMegan Gosling 10DRCharlotte Osborne 11ND
Sam Sutor 9NPGeorgia Groves 10DRIsaac Renton 11ND
Joe Swift 9NAHarry Harris 10KA

Academy Colours

RugbyHockeyMusic
Harry Banwell 9ASAmy Abraham 11CBLizzie Arnold 11CG
Tom Batten 9GGBea Archibald 11CBMolly Bradley 9KH
Cameron Byrom 9KHGrace Ashurst 9NPAbigail Campbell 9AS
Jonathan Callow 9GGKatie Britt 11CGSassi Carrington 9AS
William Crocker 10LTAbigail Campbell 9ASZoe Collyer 10IBA
Harvey Godwin 10SBASassi Carrington 9ASJoe Davenport 9KH
Matthew Lorimer 9KHGina Cumberlidge 9LJTabitha Fuller 9KH
Brodie Mizen 9NPImogen Disbury 11GWAbbie Gorman 9GG
Charlie Moss 9RHCara Ellis 11LDMarishelle Harris 10LB
Jacob Nelson 9NP Jess Frost 11RLHMax Helps 9EP
Morgan Roberts 9RHEloise Grandfield 11EREJennifer Hughes 10IBA
Arran Robertson 9EPTilly Hallett 10LTArchie Joskey-Martin 9FS
George Ryan 9ASAbbie Jamieson 10IBAEleanor Keen 10SBA
Chae Selstrom 10JWAAmelie Lacassin 9NAJohannah Mathew 9NA
Sam Sutor 9NPLottie Hill 11CGLydia Menear 9LJ
Owen Toleman 9NPAnna Littlewood-Hillsdon 9NAJazz Shepperd 12SN
Gabriel Vallely 9FSJessica Lock 10KAAbigail Stephens 9NP
Josh Weare 9GGAbbey Olney 11GWCharlotte Stephens 11CB
Zak Wilkinson 9NPLotte Perry 11EREJosh Tatton 12SN
Sam Wright 9GGKaitlin Pettitt 9LJBethany Thomas 9RH
Leah Rialas 9LJJennifer Wade 11RM
BadmintonLily Rigby 9GGLaura Warlow 11GW
Eleanor Bray 10JWAAlice Roy 9NPCole Wyatt 11CG
Joseph Brooks 9ASEllen Scantlebury 10KALily Young 9NP
Adam Bulman 9GGRachel Stockley 11ND
Zion Chen 9KHNatasha Sweeting 9RH
Gina Cumberlidge 9LJLois Tarr 9EP
Ruth Day 10JWALibby Tucker 9EP
Sophie Gardner 10IBASophie Warren 9GG
Amelie Lacassin 9NAErin Watkins 9EP
Maisie Richards 10TLCharlotte Watson 9NA
Morgan Roberts 9RHMonique Wellman-Mason 10TL
Sophie Warren 9GGHannah Wyatt 11RLH
Erin Watkins 9EP
Football
Ellis Bird 9EP
Louis Bougourd 9GG
Adam Bulman 9GG
Cameron Byrom 9KH
Jonathan Callow 9GG
Dominic Chick 9AS
Seth Delap 9NA
Max Helps 9EP
Matthew Lorimer 9KH
Charlie Moss 9RH
Luke O’Brien 9GG
Morgan Roberts 9RH
Joe Swift 9NA
Owen Toleman 9NP

Enrichment Awards

Duke of EdinburghEnrichmentFood Technology
BronzeICTRio Brigden 9GG
Katherine AmeyHarry Beech 10TLCourtney Chick 9FS
Lucy BishopJoe Davenport 9KHGeorgie Collins 9KH
Douglas ClarkeSeth Delap 9NAChloe Durston 9GG
Alex CullumEwan Foster 9EPAmelia Ford 10KE
Myles CullumThomas Holland 10KEAbbie Gorman 9GG
Eloise GrandfieldBen Lewis 9RHLewis Maunders 9NA
Luca HervadaTyler Lowes 9EPRosa Robinson-O’Hara 9GG
Lily HewettLewis Marsh 9NPJodie Sugg 9KH
William HolmesRyan Priestley 10JWASimon Toogood 11CB
Owen KnightJoe Shoesmith 11TS
Hugo LacassinThomas Vallance 9GGMathematics
Iona NeillVictoria Whitehead 12SNIsaac Renton 11ND
Gabriela PageJoe Shoesmith 11TS
Rhiannon SimmsDesign TechnologySimon Toogood 11CB
William SoffePax Belcher 9EPSeb Woodward 12SN
Eleanor StephensBen Conolly 9LJ
Alice StockwellKell Gardner 9AS
Anna WadeyBlake Hemmings 9FS
Beth WhaitesArchie Joskey-Martin 9FS
Warren King 9AS
SilverWilliam Partridge 9FS
Harry GardnerPaul Weare 9FS
Anas IdrisJake Wilkins 9CG

100% Attendance Awards

Star Awards Girls

celebrating students for their achievements in the academic subjects

Star StudentLydia Menear 9LJAbby Walters 10IBAImogen Prewett 11RMImogen Low 12REWOlivia Dodd 13CBE
EnglishErin Watkins 9EPLauren Treharne 10TLEllie Burrows 11GW
English LanguageOlivia Dolcezza 12SOMae Ellis 13IA
English LiteratureElla de Layen Vian 12JDLizzie Eden 13GR
Media/Film StudiesAnya Hobson 12REWAlex Lower 13MH
MathsMolly Bradley 9RHMia Marshall 10DRImogen Disbury 11GWHolly Hughes 12JDOlivia Dodd 13CBE
Product DesignSophie Warren 9GGKylie Turner 10LBFabian Eke 11GWLucy Pickles 12DPWMegan Beer 13CBE
Food TechnologyJodie Sugg 9KHMatilda Doel 10LBAyla Jordan 11RLH
ICTAlice Roy 9NPMegan Ellis 10JWAElise Warner Deards 11CJ
Computer ScienceMaisie Sharp 9KHAmelia Ford 10KELizzie Arnold 11CGVictoria Whitehead 12SNKatharine Murray 13IA
BiologyTabitha Fuller 9KHRuby Lunn 10LBAnna Wadey 11GWChloe Hanlon 12SOAmelia Bray 13MH
ChemistryIzzy Davies 9LJEllie Raeburn 10JWAFlorence Human 11CJRebecca Fairchild 12OMAnna Colliins 13IA
PhysicsAbbie Stephens 9NPIzzy Axton 10KECheri Stotesbury 11CJHolly Hughes 12JDSophie Chillingworth 13IA
SociologyNicole Robinson 12SNSofia Glover 13JLB
PsychologyLorna Lombardini 12REWAnnabelle Searle 13IA
Business StudiesSophie Angell 9ASMaisie Richards 10TLLottie Hill 11CGElle West 12SOCerys Bisdee 13IA
BTEC Business StudiesEllie Cahill 9KHRosie Saxon 10IBACharlie Pascoe 12JD
GeographyIsobelle WebsterHeather Scott 10KAMiriam Mitchell 11RMElisha Parker 12SORuby Wilkinson 13CBE
HistoryAbigail Campbell 9ASRuth Day 10JWAJess Frost 11RLHMaisie Lewis 12SNLibby Rose 13IA
R.E.Eloise Pryor 9NPMillie Storer 10DRMelissa Berry 11CBLucy Bishop 12DPWHattie Stephens 13CBE
FrenchJessica Ferris 9RHAmy Valentine 10ABCharlotte Gazzard 11LDIona Neill 12JDLizzie Eden 13GR
GermanBethany Thomas 9RHGuinnie Amesbury 10LBKatrina Thorpe 11RLHIona Neill 12JD
ArtHolly Slaymaker 9ASSam Penfold-Garrett 10LTAlice Stockwell 11EREImogen Low 12REWEmily Higgins 13JLB
Photography--Tilley Ebert-Rossiter 12REWLauren Goodall 13MH
TextilesRebecca Wells 9LJLily-Mae Thomas 10JWAEva Delap 11ERELucy Bishop 12DPWDillah Johns 13GR
DramaNiah Vall 11CB
PA BTECIsla Parker 9RHEllie Smith 10JWAElla Bolger 11CG
MusicJohannah Matthew 9NAMarishelle Harris 10LBCharlotte Stephens 11CB-
P.E.Kaitlin Pettitt 9LJEmily Murray 10LTMaddie Richardson 11TSEviee Smith 12SO
Ownership and EffortEve Crowther 9NAMia Marshall 10DRBecca Catherall 11GW
CitizenshipHolly Hunt 9NPEllie Oakley 10LT

Star Awards Boys

celebrating students for their achievements in the academic subjects

Star StudentBilly Nash 9RHLuca Hervada 10LBMartin Sousa 11NDReece Waugh 12OMJames Leader 13CBE
EnglishJack Puddy 9RHKai Knight 10KEMiles Cullum 11CJ
English LanguageEdward Nourse 12DPWCillian Ellis 13IA
English LiteratureSam Bateman 12OMBen Mays 13JLB
Media/Film StudiesLeo Robinson O`Hara 12DPWEd Barrow 13RW
MathsSam Crook 9KHSam Easton 10IBAMax Grandfield 11RMCharlie Bradshaw 12SOFinn Pritchard 13RW
Product DesignAlexander Cramp 9KHTomas Willcox 10ABVerity Adams 11GWJosh Tatton 12SNTom Wood 13MH
Food TechnologyRio Brigden 9GGMorgan Shoobridge 10ABBen Fox 11CG
ICTJames Ham 9RHBen Killey 10JWAEddie Robbins 11CJ
Computer ScienceThomas Vallance 9GGHarry Beech 10TLMatthew Boston 11GWFrank Methley 12REWAdam Barron 13GR
BiologyThomas Batten 9GGOwen Knight 10LBGeorge Coath 11EREJack Townend 12DPWKieran Oke 13JLB
ChemistrySeth Delap 9NABen Cave Calland 10IBAGeorge Body 11RMDan Benjamin 12JDArchit Singhal 13RW
PhysicsJake Wilkins 9GGLuca Hervada 10LBLuke Shire 11EREHector Taylor 12JDJames Leader 13CBE
Sociology
PsychologySam Bateman 12OM
Business StudiesOliver Marshall 9LJAndrew Biffin 10DRMartin Sousa 11NDJoe Bracewell 12DPWTom Botsford 13JLB
BTEC Business StudiesHarry Read 9NACameron Richards 10LTOllie Rigg 11NDWilliam Britt 12JW
GeographyJoshua Higgins 9NATom Holland 10KEAlex Cullum 11CGRobbie Matthews 12DPWAlex Wilton 13MH
HistoryBen Cobley 9RHLiam Holford 10TLMax Howell 11CBMarcus Ham 12SNTom Catling 13RW
R.E.Cami Chew 9RHWilliam Sharp 10IBAIsaac McAndrew 11CGBen Hill 12REWEd Parsons 13JLB
FrenchJoe Swift 9NACJ Peever 10LBBayley Gabriel 11GWJoe Maggs 12SN
GermanKell Gardner 9ASSam Oughton 10JWATom Harris-Snell 11CSMarcus Ham 12SNConor Hennecke 13GR
ArtArchie Joskey-Martin 9FSRyan Priestley 10JWAOllie Brimfield 11CJShakil Gambier 12JDTaddy Horacek 13GR
Photography--Henry Lorimer 12REWTiger Oatley-Summers 13GR
TextilesBilly Nash 9RHStanley Boorman 10TLFinn Marjoram 11NDFrank Morris 12REW
DramaMatthew Chillingworth 11CJ
PA BTECJoe Thomas 9KHHarvey Godwin 10SBA
MusicEwan Foster 9EPJames Clutterbuck 10KAIsaac Renton 11ND-
P.E.Sam Perry 9FSCharlie Burrage 10TLMatthew Bulman 11LDAdam Trenchard 12SO
Ownership and EffortSam Crook 9KHBrandon James 10TLMax Toms 11CJ
CitizenshipThomas Burke 9EPHarvey Godwin 10SBA

Previous Achievements