Summer Term Roll of Honour

Special Achievement Awards:

Celebrating our students for good work and duties to the Academy.

Thank you and congratulations!

BRONZE (15 merits)GOLD (50 merits)PLATINUM (100 merits)
Abigail Beamish 9IBALeah Mays 9SBAAlexander Barham 10LD
Louis Norman 9KABarnaby Beech 9GF
SILVER (25 merits)Toby Rant 9SBACharlie Davies 10GM
Bethany Ellis 9DREllie Raeburn 9JWAGeorgie May 9LT
Kieran Evans 9IBASophia Read 9IBAMiriam Mitchell 10GM
Scott Gregory 9GFRosie Saxon 9IBAGeorge Randell 9JWA
Tilly Hallett 9LTKylie Turner 9LBJennifer Wade 10GM
Kaycie Keen 9SBA
Thomas McKenzie 9LBDOUBLE GOLD (75 merits)DOUBLE PLATINUM (150 merits)
Ella McLeod 9IBABen Cave Calland 9IBAVerity Adams 10ZT
Sophie Maggs 9LBEmily Dancey 9TLJames Boston 10GM
Alex Woolley 9GFAmelia Durston 9JWADaisy Buffham 10ERE
Elisha Gill 9IBAToby Dawkins 10LD
GOLD (50 merits)Benjamin Izzard 10TSAlice Fox 10RLH
Nathan Athay 9DRRebecca Meldon 9SBAJess Frost 10RLH
Ellie Bradford 9KAHannah O`Neill 9GFMax Grandfield 10GM
Charlotte Jones 9IBAKacey Smith 9KAYasmin Lee 10ZT
Amelia-Jayne Kempster 9LTJack Stone 9DRMajala Palmer 10GM
Jasmine Knight 9LTLily-Mae Thomas 9JWA
Kerrie McLean 9TLAdelaide Williams 9TLTITANIUM (250 merits)
Christian MacManus 9DRAimee Wilson 9ABDaniel Shipton 10BA

Academy Colours

NetballFootballDrama
Amy Anderson 9SBAFreddy Axton 9DRElla Bolger 10CG
Izzy Axton 9GFDan Bell 9SBAMatthew Boston 10ZT
Mia Bailey 9JWARobin Bridgman 9SBABonnie Brown 10CS
Hannah Bolt 9TLCharlie Burrage 9TLMia Cahill 10CS
Amber Carter-Bradley 9ABJack Caldwell 10ZTBecca Catherall 10ZT
Ruth Day 9JWAAlex Cave Calland 9TLAlysha Channon 10ERE
Olivia Dilly 9GFGeorge Champion 9SBADougie Clarke 10ERE
Polly Duckett 9TLLouie Cordery 9SBAGeorge Coath 10ERE
Tilly Hallett 9LTWilliam Crocker 9LTSophie Frankpitt 10BA
Bettine Harris 9LTJack Gillett 9SBAJess Frost 10RLH
Anna Horackova 9JWADaniel Grantham 9KAImogen Fuller 10GM
Isabel Jarman 9SBABeppe de Gregorio 9ABCharlotte Gazzard 10LD
Maya Kennedy 9DRScott Gregory 9GFEmily Grantham 10CG
Katalina Millard 9SBAMatthew Gwilliam 9KAFlorence Human 10CS
Emma Moncrieff 9KAEd Hacker 9SBAHebe Littlewood 10ERE
Emily Murray 9LTHarry Harris 9KAMollie Oke 10LD
Millie Oaten 9GFAlex Kemsley 9GFAbigail Peake 10CS
Millie Storer 9DRJake King 9GF Isobel Persaud 10C
Kylie Turner 9ABHamish Manley 9JWAFlorence Read 10ERE
Aimee Wilson 9ABSam Moger 9LBIsaac Renton 10BA
Louis Norman 9KATyler Stanley 10CG
Daisy Buffham 10ERESam Oughton 9JWAShannon Tolton 10RLH
Alysha Channon 10ERECj Peever 9LBKira Wilbourne 10GM
Lily Clark 10RLHGeorge Rigg 9SBAAlice Coton 11GW
Ava Daniels 10TSMitchell Simpson 9LTTalia Halford 11NA
Imogen Disbury 10ZTEthan Streeter 9TLImogen Low 11AS
Anna Jenkin 10TSLuke White 9IBAGabriela Page 11RM
Abbey Olney 10ZTHarley Wilkinson 9LBJasmine Palmer 11AS
Abigail Peake 10CSTomas Willcox 9ABFreya Perrins 11NA
Naomi Pollard 10BA Ethan Williams 9DREleanor Stephens 11NA
George Winby 11GW
Emma Bailey 11LJGirls' RugbyTristan Greene 13SO
Jasmine Bayliss 11SAKaia Hickson 13SN
Gemma Carrington 11KMApril Callanan 9SBAConrad Morris 13REW
Jess Cooksey 11GWIssy Hobson 9TLLauren Tait 12GR
Ellie Febrey 11JAWEllen Scantlebury 9KAHannah Tilling 13REW
Milly Harris 11NPIzzy Taylor 9AB
Ellen Lupton 11RMMusic
Eviee Smith 11GWCat Beasant 10TS
Elle West 11NAKatie Britt 10CGLibby Astle 11AS
Cara Ellis 10LDFrank Methley 11JAW
Ellie Grandfield 10EREAliya Uddin 11JAW
EquestrianFrances Leader 10CGBen Wainwright 11JAW
Yasmin Lee 10ZTMolly Watkins 11NA
Abbie Jamieson 9IBA
Mia Marshall 9DRNaomi Pollard 10BASimeon Coton 13SN
Emily Mugford 9KAEvie Roach 10CGPhoebe Lynch 13KJM
Anna Wadey 10ZT
Florence Human 10CSKatie Webster 10CS
Naomi Pollard 10BAAlex Wright 10ZT
Alice Sandiford 10BAJade Wright 10ZT
Hamish Clarke 11JAWJess Cooksey 11GW
Iona Impey 11KMEllie Febrey 11JAW
Izzy Milne 11JAWIzzy Hemms 11NP
Katie Thomas 11KMRosie Keedwell 11NP
Eviee Smith 11GW
Sam Fountain 13JWIBeth Walker 11AS

Enrichment Awards

EnglishICTScience
Grace Dodd 9JWAAmelia Ford 9GFHarry Beech 9TL
Amelia Ford 9GFTilly Hallett 9LTSkye Partridge 9AB
Marishelle Harris 9LBJennifer Hughes 9AB
Jennifer Hughes 9ABSarah Moreman 9JWAKiera Bagwell 10CS
May Ladbrooke 9LBOllie Brimfield 10CS
Nibiya Nirmalarojon 9ABMathematicsLaurent Czechowski 10GM
Thea Scott 9SBASamantha Ferns 10BA
Marishelle Harris 9LBJade Perrett 10GM
Sophie Frankpitt 10BAEmily Murray 9LTIsaac Renton 10BA
Florence Human 10CSOtakar Polak 9KASimon Toogood 10CB
Abby Walters 9IBARowan Griffin 13SN
EnvironmentalistPatric Harris-Snell 13SN
Lizzie Arnold 10CGVictoria Hayzer 13REW
Emma Bailey 11LJJoe Shoesmith 10TSHeather Hemingway-Arnold 13KJM
Rory Caughey-Rixon 11JAWAndrew Smith 10RLHFlora Littlewood 13KJM
Millie Lintern 11LJEmma Treharne 13KJM
Ellen Lupton 11RMNeil Bardle 11FS
Isobel Warren 11RMJames Hughes 11RM

100% Attendance Awards

Year 9Year 10Year 11
Amy Anderson 9SBAJames Boston 10GMMichael Amey 11GW
Ellie Bradford 9KAMatthew Boston 10ZTJasmine Beech 11KM
Amberley Carter-Bradley 9ABBonnie Brown 10CSDaniel Benjamin 11NP
Beppe de Gregorio 9ABMatthew Bulman 10LDGemma Carrington 11KM
Grace Dodd 9JWAHarry Coombs 10LDFintan Carroll 11JAW
Kieran Evans 9IBATobias Dawkins 10LDMatthew Charles 11NP
Lauren Griffin 9DREva Delap 10EREJack Durston 11JAW
Liam Holford 9TLWilliam Orritt 10GMHarry Elliott 11NA
William Holmes 9TLIsobel Persaud 10CSHenry Favre 11KM
Jennifer Hughes 9ABLauren Powell 10CBGenevieve Hall 11NP
Owen Knight 9LBJosh Power 10EREChloe Hanlon 11RM
Sam Lance 9ABSteven Rousell 10ZTWilliam Helps 11JAW
Emily Murray 9LTWilliam Ryan 10CSIsabelle Horton 11JAW
Nibiya Nirmalarojan 9ABBen Saunders 10LDWilliam House 11GW
Sophia Read 9IBAAndrew Smith 10RLHJames Hughes 11RM
Heather Scott 9KACharlotte Stephens 10CBRobbie Matthews 11RM
Morgan Shoobridge 9ABOliver Thorne 10TSCharles Owen 11NA
Ellie Smith 9JWAHannah Wyatt 10RLHNina Tyrrell 11NA
George Webb 9JWAJude Wilson 11FS
Abigail Welchman 9GFLucy Wilson 11JAW
George Winby 11GW

Star Awards Girls

Star StudentEnglish LanguageMedia Studies
Eleanor Bray 9JWAGrace Ellis 12JLBDillah Johns 12GR
Candice Bromley 10CGEnglish Literature
Dillah Johns 12GREllie Burgess 12MHMusic
Sophie Rosati 12JLBSarah Moreman 9JWA
ArtCharlotte Stephens 10CB
Abby Walters 9IBAFood Technology
Lucy Caulfield 10CGSophia Read 9IBAP.E.
Laura Deakins 12GRBeverley Haines 10GMBettine Harris 9LT
Alice Haggan 10CS
BiologyFrench
Amy Anderson 9SBAZoe Collyer 9IBAPA BTEC
Laura Warlow 10ZTAnna Wadey 10ZTOlivia Dilly 9GF
Annabelle Searle 12IAAva Hatherell 12MHMia Cahill 10CS
Sofia Glover 12JLB
BTEC Business StudiesGeography
Ellie Swan 9DRRebecca Meldon 9SBAPhotography
Sophie Frankpitt 10BARosalyn Quick 12RW
Business StudiesFlorence Rice 12IA
Lauren Griffin 9DRPhysics
Frances Leader 10CGGermanXanthe Buckland 9TL
Alice Kelson 12CBEEmily Murray 9LTAva Daniels 10TS
Cheri Stotesbury 10CSSophie Chillingworth 12IA
ChemistryAnnabelle Searle 12IA
Jenny Hughes 9ABProduct Design
Jenna Swan 10GMHistoryMegan Gosling 9DR
Ella Caulfield 12IARuby Lunn 9LBMajala Palmer 10GM
Beth Whaites 10CGNatasha Trotman 12GR
Computer ScienceLizzie Eden 12GR
Abbie Jamieson 9IBAPsychology
Lauren Powell 10CBICTAnna Collins 12IA
Megan Beer 12CBEAbigail North 9LT
Tyler Stanley 10CGR.E.
DramaAlyssa Jarvis 9LB
Emily Grantham 10CGLearning SupportFlorence Read 10ERE
Mia Marshall 9DRJohdi Russell 12RW
EnglishBeverley Haines 10GM
Mia Bailey 9JWASociology
Amy Abraham 10CBMathsSaira Hussain 12IA
Katie McGreavy 9KA
Lily Hewett 10ERETextiles
Anna Collins 12IAMegan Ellis 9JWA
Imogen Disbury 10ZT
Mae Ellis 12IA

Star Awards Boys

Star StudentEnglishMaths
Owen Knight 9LBFreddie Axton 9DRJim Wall 9KA
Laurent Czechowski 10GMMax Howell 10CBAdam Rowley 10CB
Matthew Dalton 12JLBJames Leader 12CBE
English Language
ArtJack Wagstaff 12GRMedia Studies
Luca Hervada 9LBBen Leavey 12RW
Eddie Robbins 10CSFood Technology
Taddy Horacek 12GRGeorge Talbot 9JWAMusic
Toby Dawkins 10LDFinlay Oliver 9DR
BiologyIsaac Renton 10BA
Tomas Willcox 9ABFrench
Max Grandfield 10GMFreddie Bunn 9JWAP.E.
Archit Singhal 12RWGeorge Coath 10ERELouis Norman 9KA
Ben Mays 12JLBPatrick Hingston 10BA
BTEC Business Studies
Alex Kemsley 9GFGeographyPA BTEC
Steven Rousell 10ZTOwen Knight 9LBBen Routley 9GF
Miles Cullum 10CS
Business StudiesHarry Bell 12JLBPhotography
Noah Wilcox 9IBATom Catling 12RW
Jonathan Bougourd 10RLHGerman
Henry Jarman 12JLBWill Sharp 9IBAPhysics
Luke Shire 10EREBeppe DeGregorio 9AB
ChemistryConor Hennecke 12GROliver Thorne 10TS
Sam Easton 9IBATom Wood 12MH
Cameron Beale 10RLHHistory
James Blacklock 12RWMatthew Way 9IBAProduct Design
Isaac McAndrew 10CGElliott Bishop 9AB
Computer ScienceFrank Floyd 12GRVincent Currums 10TS
Ben Cave-Calland 9IBAFinn Pritchard 12DB
Simon Toogood 10CBICT
George Fairchild 12RWTodd Keedwell 9GFPsychology
Lewis Grant 10TSAdam North 12GR
Drama
Ollie Brimfield 10CSLearning SupportR.E.
George Randell 9JWACameron Richards 9LT
Max Grandfield 10GMEwart Jackson-Voyzey 10TS
Frank Floyd 12GR

Previous Achievements